Make your own free website on Tripod.com

Highlander


Highlander is a joint Canadian-French production, following the adventures of Immortal, Duncan MacLeod. The show follows on from the mythology of the 1980 movie by the same name, exploring history and morality and featuring plenty of well-choreographed sword fights.

Channel Seven originally bought the Australian rights to this show, grabbing a twelve-episode package from Seasons One and Two, but not following up with the whole series. Fortunately, Foxtel's FOX8 channel later aired all six seasons.

Although Highlander: The Series concluded at the end of six seasons, it was succeeded by one season of a spin-off series, Highlander: The Raven, following the adventures of the Immortal Amanda and a mortal cop. Some years later, Duncan McLeod's story continued in the movie Highlander: Endgame (a project sadly undermined by studio politics and production problems). Two further movies are planned to complete the cycle.


Highlander Australian Broadcast Information


Highlander Episode List

Season One (1992-93)

Season Two (1993-94)

Season Three (1994-95)

Season Four (1995-96)

Season Five (1996-97)

Season Six (1997-98)

Highlander 4 Movie (2000)


Highlander Links


These pages are maintained by . Feel free to email me any suggestions or contributions.


Highlander Australian Broadcast Info

Highlander
Channel:Seven & FOX8
Timeslot:Not currently screening.
Duration:1 hour
Current Status:Not currently screening.
Season Start:
Rights:Unknown.


Highlander Episode List


GEOS
Episode names are linked to GEOS. For authoritative information, try Rysher's Official Site.


Season One (1992-93)

No.TitleCode
1The Gathering92102-1
2Family Tree92106-2
3Road Not Taken92108-3
4Innocent Man92103-4
5Free Fall92101-5
6Bad Day in Building A92107-6
7Mountain Men92110-7
8Deadly Medicine92111-8
9The Sea Witch92112-9
10Revenge is Sweet92109-10
11See No Evil92114-11
12Eyewitness92115-12
13Band of Brothers92118-13
14For Evil’s Sake92117-14
15For Tomorrow We Die92116-15
16The Beast Below92123-16
17Saving Grace92120-17
18The Lady and the Tiger92121-18
19Eye of the Beholder92124-19
20Avenging Angel92122-20
21Nowhere to Run92125-21
22The Hunters92126-22


Season Two (1993-94)

No.TitleCode
1The Watchers93201-23
2Studies in Light93202-24
3Turnabout93203-25
4The Darkness93204-26
5Eye For An Eye93205-27
6The Zone93206-28
7The Return of Amanda93207-29
8Revenge of The Sword93208-30
9Run For Your Life93209-31
10Epitaph for Tommy93210-32
12The Fighter93211-33
13Under Color of Authority93212-34
11Bless the Child93213-35
14Unholy Alliance93214-36
15Unholy Alliance, Part 293215-37
16The Vampire93216-38
17Warmonger93217-39
18Pharaoh’s Daughter93218-40
19Legacy93219-41
20Prodigal Son93220-42
21Counterfeit93221-43
22Counterfeit, Part Two93222-44


Season Three (1994-95)

No.TitleCode
1The Samurai94301-45
2Line of Fire94302-46
3The Revolutionary94303-47
4The Cross of St. Antoine94304-48
5Rite of Passage94305-49
6Courage94306-50
7The Lamb94307-51
8Obsession94308-52
9Shadows94309-53
10Blackmail94310-54
11Vendetta94311-55
12They Also Serve94312-56
13Blind Faith94313-57
14Song of the Executioner (1)94314-58
15Star-Crossed (2)94315-59
16Methos (3)94316-60
17Take Back The Night94317-61
18Testimony94318-62
19Mortal Sins94319-63
20Reasonable Doubt94320-64
21Finalé94321-65
22Finalé, Part Two94322-66


Season Four (1995-96)

No.TitleCode
1Homeland95401-67
2Brothers in Arms95402-68
3The Innocent95403-69
4Leader of the Pack95404-70
5Double Eagle95405-71
6Reunion95406-72
7The Colonel95407-73
8Reluctant Heroes95408-74
9The Wrath of Kali95409-75
10Chivalry95410-76
11Timeless95411-77
12The Blitz95412-78
13Something Wicked (1)95413-79
14Deliverance (2)95414-80
15Promises95415-81
16Methuselah’s Gift95416-82
17The Immortal Cimoli95417-83
18Through a Glass, Darkly95418-84
19Double Jeopardy95419-85
20Till Death95420-86
21Judgment Day (1)95421-87
22One Minute to Midnight (2)95422-88


Season Five (1996-97)

No.TitleCode
1Prophecy96501-89
2The End of Innocence96502-90
3Manhunt96503-91
4Glory Days96504-92
5Dramatic License96505-93
6Money No Object96506-94
7Haunted96507-95
8Little Tin God96508-96
9The Messenger96509-97
10The Valkyrie96510-98
11Comes A Horseman (1)96511-99
12Revelation 6:8 (2)96512-100
13The Ransom of Richard Redstone96513-101
14Duende96514-102
15The Stone of Scone96515-103
16Forgive Us Our Trespasses96516-104
17The Modern Prometheus96517-105
18Archangel96518-106


Season Six (1997-98)

No.TitleCode
1Avatar97601-107
2Armageddon97602-108
3Sins of the Father97603-109
4Diplomatic Immunity97604-110
5Patient Number 797605-111
6Black Tower97606-112
7Unusual Suspects97607-113
8Justice97608-114
9Deadly Exposure97609-115
10Two of Hearts97610-116
11Indiscretions97611-117
12To Be (1)97612-118
13Not To Be (2)97613-119


Highlander 4 Movie (2000)

   4Highlander: Endgame M04


Highlander Links


Official Highlander Store.

The Official Hypertext Highlander FAQ.

Official Highlander Fan Club.

Highlander at EpGuides.com



These pages are not affiliated with the producers of the various TV shows and are not intended to infringe their copyrights.

If you have any suggestions or contributions regarding this page, please email .

Copyright ©1998-2007 Paulius Stepanas. All Rights Reserved.

Last Updated: 27-September-2007